Carbopol® 980 polymer It is an extremely efficient rheology modifier capable of providing high viscosity and forms sparkling clear gels or hydro-alcoholic gels and creams. Its short flow, non-drip properties are ideal for applications such as clear gels, hydroalcholic gels, creams, and lotions.Carbomers are a series of polymers that derive from acrylic acid. Companies use them in a range of products as emulsifiers, thickeners, suspenders, and binders. Research suggests that they are generally nonirritating on the skin,Buy Carbomer 980,The key difference between carbomer 940 and 980 is that carbomer 940 is important as a rheological modifier, while carbomer 980 is important as a thickening agent.
Buy Carbomer 980
Carbomer is the market name of polyacrylate polymer. There are different types of carbomer materials based on their composition and applications. What is it? Carbomer is a high molecular weight polymer compound used commonly in the cosmetic industry. These compounds can absorb large amounts of water, increasing in volume up to 1,000 times to form gels and thick solutions that are stable and resistant to spoilage,Is carbomer safe for eyes?Conclusions: Carbomer gel was more efficacious than was placebo in improving a number of subjective and objective symptoms of moderate-to-severe dry eye syndrome. hese compounds can absorb large amounts of water, increasing in volume up to 1,000 times to form gels and thick solutions that are stable and resistant to spoilage